Film & Video

The Flow

Working Title  

The Fight     

Pitiful                

Serial Killer Registry

I'm a Dumb C***

I Voted

Kathryn Upside Down

Immaculate    

Lead

Lead

Lead

Lead

Lead

Supporting

Supporting

Supporting

Supporting

Cinema Lab Short, Stephen Cone

Columbia College, Mckenna Hynes

Tribeca Flashpoint Academy, Gina Guildo

DePaul Graduate Program, Ronald Brown

iO Comedy Network, Rich Johannsen

iO Comedy Network, Grace Perry

iO Comedy Network, Cody Reiss

Pot Pan Productions LLC, Allie Loukas

Columbia College, Cooper Justus

Sketch Comedy & New Work

Superman 2050*

Straight on Till Mourning*

How to Not Die Alone*

Trash Boy! The Musical

Christmas After the Credits*

House Party, 1923: Obsession

Cockeyed

Commedia King John*

Malice Buyers Club*

Read the Room*

Playground of Broken Dreams

The American Dream

*Writer/contributor

Jimmy

Ensemble

Debra

Molly

Mary/Kevin

Gladys

Karen

Young Love

Ensemble

Ensemble

Ensemble

Ensemble

 

Kennedy Center/Theater Unspeakable

Second City Directing, Irene Marquette

Public House Theatre, Michael Stock

Annoyance Theatre, Case Blackwell

Public House Theatre, Case Blackwell

Annoyance Theatre, Susan Glynn

Annoyance Theatre, Amy Haeussler

Chicago dell'Arte, Derek Jarvis

Public House Theatre, Dujuan Pritchett

SCTC, Norm Holly 

SCTC, Anthony LeBlanc

SCTC, Joe Janes

 

Regional Theatre

Signs of Life^

A Catered Affair

Selections from Carousel^

Anyone Can Whistle^

Perpetual Possibility^

Spring Awakening  

My Fair Lady 

Les Miserables

Fiddler on the Roof 

Songs for a New World

Little Shop of Horrors 

The Good Solider* 

The Children's Hour

Bye Bye Birdie

Midsummer Night’s Dream

The Winter’s Tale 

Three of Hearts  

Not Wanted on the Voyage^ 

^Reading **Performed

Lori

us Janey**

Carrie

Baby Joan

Tricia

us Thea

Eliza

Cosette

Tzeitel

us Woman 2**

Audrey

Maisie

Catherine

Ursula

u/s Hermia

Perdita

Woman B


Ensemble

 

Victory Gardens, Eleanor Reissa

Porchlight Music Theatre, Nick Bowling

Theatre Wit, Michael Holtzman

Porchlight Music Theatre, Chris Pazdernik

Kokandy Productions, Chris Pazdernik

Griffin Theatre, Jonathan Berry

Smithtown CPA, Smithtown, NY

CM Performing Arts, Oakdale, NY

CM Performing Arts, Oakdale, NY

NightBlue Performing Arts Company

Northwestern University, Michael Holtzman

Remy Bumppo Theatre, Rick Corley

Pride Films and Plays, Derek Bertelsen

Northwestern University, Dominic Missimi

Northwestern University, David Bell

Northwestern University, David Winkler

Five One Productions, Edinburgh, Scotland

American Music Theatre Project, Amanda Dehnert

Improv

Infinite Sundaes

Neighbors

Bad Bear

Proud Parents

Felt (sit in)

Ratz

Yes Anderson

Scorch

Voodoo

Down the Hall: an Improvised Play

Butthead

Second City TC House Team

Second City Directing Program

iO Harold Team

CIC House Team

iO Theatre

iO Theatre

Under the Gun Theater

Comedysportz House Team

3 of a Kind, Annoyance

Flat Iron Comedy

iO Cagematch champions; Del Close Marathon 2016

Annaliese Toft, Tyler Dean Kempf

Molly Todd, Director

Jen Cumberworth, Coach

Travis Koury, Coach

Mike Johnson, Coach

Traycie McBee, Coach

Mishu Himly, Director

Yvette Jaskiewicz, Coach

Laurel Krabacher, Coach

Lindsay Smith, Coach/Scott Goldstein, Producer                     

                                             

TRAINING

School at Steppenwolf: Sheldon Patinkin, Jon Berry, Kimberly Senior, Amy Morton, Bob Mason, Susan Messing,   Jane Alderman, Audrey Francis, Bob Breuler, Suzanne Thompson, Kate DeVore

Second City Conservatory: Ryan Archibald, Michael Gellman, John Hildreth, Norm Holly, Megan Hovde, Dana Quercioli

iO Chicago: Jason Chin, Tara DeFrancisco, Colleen Doyle, Noah Gregoropoulos, Barry Hite, Charlie McCrackin,   Craig Uhlir, Farrell Walsh

Annoyance Theatre: Jimmy Pennington

CIC Theatre: Kyle Bethea, Jorin Garguilo, Farrell Walsh

Cinema Lab: Stephen Cone (Acting Studio Chicago)

Commercial: Joanne Sylvestrak

VoiceOver: JoBe Cerny, Norm Boucher

Shakespeare/Chekhov: Susan Hart & Jeffrey Carlson

Monologue: Linda Gillum (Remy Bumppo Theatre Company)

British American Drama Academy, Midsummer in Oxford Program

Northwestern University, BS in Theatre, Certificate in Music Theatre                                                                     Gail Shapiro, David Bell, Amanda Dehnert, Linda Gates, Melissa Foster, Marie Michuda, Jeff Hancock